logo Mont Saint Michel logo Mont Saint Michel
fr/ en/
Interactive map

Management of personal data

 

Personal data collected during contact requests, information, reminder or application on the website hotels.le-mont-saint-michel.com, are hosted on OVH servers.

 

This data is processed by Gilles Gohier, head of the hotels.le-mont-saint-michel.com website, the sole recipient of contact information. The latter can also respond to users, form quantified sales proposals on the legal right to execute a contract, and provide responses to applications.

 

The data are never used for other purposes, not planned, or transmitted to partners, unless agreed by the owner of the data. No personal information other than that required in this context is collected without the knowledge of the persons concerned. The collected data can also be copied to populate a customer database declared in the same way as before to the CNIL.

 

It is intended that the execution of a contract for the sale of services shall be conditional upon the provision of personal data. The user wishing to conclude a sales contract with the website hotels.le-mont-saint-michel.com must be aware that the non-provision of these data will make it impossible to continue the contractual process.

 

The data collected via the processing of personal data on this site are not transferred outside the European Union.

 

Also, the data transiting through the site is the subject of constant attention to their security and confidentiality. In addition to an HTTPS website, access to the back-office of the site is possible via logins and passwords of complex strong protection. It is the same for the mailbox, used as the receptacle of the personal data of the users and the customers.

Also, the website hotels.le-mont-saint-michel.com is equipped with numerous security modules preventing as much malicious intrusions and data leaks as possible.

 

However, the user of this site or the customer can at any time submit a claim to the CNIL, French supervisory authority.

 

Article 15 et seq. Of the General Data Protection Regulation, the user of this website benefits from the rights of access, rectification, deletion and limitation of his data as well as an opposition’s right to the treatments of data by writing to the following address contact@le-mont-saint-michel.com.